Member Login
Toggle navigation
Our District
District Organization
The Document Center
About our District Governor Rev. Dr. J. Loren Russell
About DGE Syed Alirahi
About DGN Garrett Capobianco
About DGND Maksud Chowdhury
About IPDG, Martin Schulman
About Vice-Governor Mahbub Ahmad
Past District Governors
Newsletters
DEI Newsletters
District Newsletter Archives
Awards & Recognitions
2021-22 District Awards
2022 Service Above Self Award
2020-21 Awards Received from Zone
2020-21 Presidential Citation - 21 Clubs
2021 Lifetime Achievement Award - PDG Andy Morzello
2021 Rotarian of the Year Award - Bina Ahmad
2021 Rotarian of Vision Award - Jason Gonzalez
2020-21 Distinguished Service Award Honorees
Rotary's Guiding Principles
Rotary International Board Decisions
Scenic District 7230
Our Clubs
Club Directory and Contacts
Rotarians in Action
Resources for Clubs
Rotary Monthly Themes
Tools & Training
2022 Pre-PETS
Rotary University
Meeting Protocol Tips
ClubRunner Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Member Engagement During the Pandemic
Zoom Tips & Tricks
Useful Contacts
Rotary Club Central
Member Search (Login Required)
Club IRS & Insurance Info
RI Insurance for Clubs
Mbrs Only: Budgets
Club Status with the IRS
US Treasury Tax Status Determination
Young Leaders
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Rotary Youth Exchange
Photo Albums
2023-24 District Team Installation
2021-22 District Team Installation
2019-20 District Leadership Get-together
2019 Zone Institute
2019 District Training Assembly
2019-20 District Team Installation
2018 Zone 24 & 32 Conference
Youth Exchange Information Program
2018 District Installation
2018 Training Assembly, Bermuda
2018 Training Assembly New York
2017 Public Image Seminar
2017 Zone 24 & 32 Institute
2017-18 District Installation
Grants
District Grants
Global Grants
New Member Grant
Events
District Calendar
World Polio Day
Services
Ethics & Dispute Resolution
District Public Image
Training (ClubRunner)
RI Insurance Information for Clubs
Useful Contacts at RI
My Clubrunner
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Janet DiBenedetto
District Governor
Pleasantville
District Executives
Kris Chittur
District Governor Elect
Briarcliff Manor
David Schribman
District Governor Nominee
White Plains
Lora Archer
Immediate Past District Governor
Rye
Doris W. Benson
District Secretary
Bronxville
Peter De Nicola
District Treasurer
White Plains
George McKinnis
District Counsel
Bronxville
District Officers and Directors
Janet DiBenedetto
District Trainer
Pleasantville
Taylor Eskew
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Chinatown
Amir Asadi
District Membership Chair
Bronx Rotary
JT McFadden
District Finance & Budget Chair
Elmsford
Mahbub Ahmad
District Tech Director
Yonkers-East Yonkers
Janet DiBenedetto
Council on Legislation Rep
Pleasantville
Rick Sherman
District Registrar
Bronx Rotary
Doris W. Benson
District Grant Sub Committee Chair
Bronxville
Shaw Latif
District Polio Chair
Yonkers-East Yonkers
Merva Faddoul
District Foundation Scholarship Sub Chair
Metro New York City
Lawrence Cohen
District Foundation Endowment Sub Committee Chair
New York
David Schribman
District Foundation Annual Fund/EREY Chair
White Plains
Assistant/Area Governors
Larry DeNoia
Area 1
Peekskill Rotary
JT McFadden
Area 2
Elmsford
Bill Fishman
Area 3
White Plains
Robert Stern
Area 4
Hartsdale/Greenburgh
Mary Shackleton
Area 5
Metro New York City
Brian Benevento
Area 6
South Shore
George Cubbon
Area 7
Pembroke